First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

Annis (AUSTIN)

Female 1572 -


Personal Information    |    PDF

  • Name Annis (AUSTIN) 
    Born 1572  England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Name Agnes (AUSTIN) 
    Name Anne (AUSTIN) 
    Notes 
    • (1) "Richard Austin of Charlestown, Massachusetts," Compilers: Jim & Liz Austin Carlin, Genealogy Content Copyright © 2011 Austin Families Association of America (genealogy may be freely distributed, but not sold in any form for profit):

      Annis ?
      Sex: F

      Born: 1572 at England

      Marriage
      Husband: Richard Austin (____ - 1622/1623)

      Children
      Daniel Austin (1594 - ____)
      Peter Austin (1596 - ____)
      Richard Austin (1598 - 1638)
      Joan Austin (1600 - ____)
      Annes or Agnes Austin (1600 - 1677/1678)
      Emlen Austin (1602 - ____)
      Elizabeth Austin (1602 - ____)

      Notes
      AKA: Anne, Agnes.
    Person ID I26386  Frost, Gilchrist and Related Families
    Last Modified 27 Jul 2021 

    Family Richard AUSTIN,   b. Titchfield, Hampshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1623, Winchester, Hampshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Richard AUSTIN,   b. 1598, Titchfield, Hampshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1638, Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 40 years)
    Last Modified 27 Jul 2021 
    Family ID F11492  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart