BornMatches 1 to 50 of 54 1 2 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
CRUSE, Rose |
Bef 11 Sep 1614 | Brixham, Devon, England | I2989 |
2 |
BEMIS, Mary |
10 Sep 1624 | England | I45059 |
3 |
BALL, Anne |
Bef 11 Sep 1685 | Leek, Staffordshire, England | I38757 |
4 |
KINGSLEY, Samuel III |
10 Sep 1694 | Bridgewater. Plymouth County, MA | I46710 |
5 |
FROST, William |
Bef 11 Sep 1698 | Glemsford, Suffolk, England | I10677 |
6 |
FROST, John |
Bef 11 Sep 1701 | Kirk Ireton, Derbyshire, England | I10613 |
7 |
GRAY, Sarah |
10 Sep 1708 | Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT | I43553 |
8 |
KWIK, Salomon |
Bef 11 Sep 1709 | Kingston, Ulster County, NY | I15991 |
9 |
WORTH, Elizabeth |
10 Sep 1709 | Woodbridge, Middlesex County, NJ | I12168 |
10 |
VROOMAN, Jannetje Wemple |
10 Sep 1726 | | I3509 |
11 |
McEVERS, Jacobus |
Bef 11 Sep 1728 | New York City, New York County, NY | I20526 |
12 |
FROST, Mary |
10 Sep 1731 | | I10400 |
13 |
BOONE, John |
10 Sep 1745 | Berks County, PA | I25819 |
14 |
HARDIN, Hannah |
10 Sep 1745 | Stafford County, VA | I10450 |
15 |
THOMAS, Catherine |
10 Sep 1750 | Frederick County, VA | I10111 |
16 |
HUBER, Elizabeth |
10 Sep 1752 | York County, PA | I40421 |
17 |
FROST, John |
10 Sep 1758 | Queen Caroline Parish, Anne Arundel [now Howard] County, MD | I29859 |
18 |
MOCK, Catherina |
10 Sep 1762 | Lancaster County, PA | I26014 |
19 |
BOOTH, Mary |
10 Sep 1763 | | I43148 |
20 |
DURIE, Angenetje |
Bef 11 Sep 1763 | Closter, Bergen County, NJ | I20246 |
21 |
LOW, Abraham |
10 Sep 1765 | NJ | I11606 |
22 |
VAN HORN, Garret |
10 Sep 1778 | Franklin Township, Bergen County, NJ | I20170 |
23 |
STANDIFER, Rep. James Israel |
10 Sep 1779 | Henry County, VA | I36480 |
24 |
ARMSTRONG, John Higgins |
10 Sep 1783 | DE | I4856 |
25 |
McCLINTIC, William |
10 Sep 1784 | Present-Day Bath County, VA | I40611 |
26 |
VAN HORN, Johannes |
10 Sep 1793 | Slotterdam, Essex County [now East Paterson, Passaic County], NJ | I20210 |
27 |
HODGES, Druscilla |
10 Sep 1795 | Abbeville [now Greenwood] County, SC | I16983 |
28 |
HOTCHKISS, Leonard |
10 Sep 1799 | | I43061 |
29 |
LANGSTON, Rev. William A. |
10 Sep 1799 | Barnwell County, SC | I22301 |
30 |
RAYNOR, Harriet |
10 Sep 1803 | Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England | I42833 |
31 |
AUSTIN, Elizabeth |
10 Sep 1810 | Warren County, TN | I26454 |
32 |
LUTZ, Sebastian |
10 Sep 1810 | Nieder-Klingen, Hesse, Germany | I28207 |
33 |
MILLER, Reuben |
10 Sep 1815 | | I37784 |
34 |
VAN WIE, Cornelius Henry |
10 Sep 1815 | | I41676 |
35 |
FULK, Jacob |
10 Sep 1818 | Rockingham County, VA | I10991 |
36 |
HOPPER, Abraham J. |
10 Sep 1826 | | I20781 |
37 |
AUSTIN, Nathaniel Glenn |
10 Sep 1827 | White County, TN | I17402 |
38 |
ACKERMAN, Rachel |
10 Sep 1847 | | I21132 |
39 |
CHILDRESS, Nancy Ann |
10 Sep 1848 | Clark County, MO | I23348 |
40 |
AIRHART, Daniel Patterson |
10 Sep 1849 | Bradley County, TN | I45643 |
41 |
CROSBY, Lucia Scott |
10 Sep 1853 | Eastham, Barnstable County, MA | I5065 |
42 |
MILLER, Mary Louise |
10 Sep 1858 | Des Moines County, IA | I16495 |
43 |
HOLDREN, Isabel |
10 Sep 1865 | | I4347 |
44 |
BOWLING, Rubey Lee |
10 Sep 1876 | Columbia, Boone County, MO | I22158 |
45 |
FROST, John |
10 Sep 1883 | San Antonio, Bexar County, TX | I25042 |
46 |
STANTON, Priscilla Dixon |
10 Sep 1888 | Sea Bright, Monmouth County, NJ | I44766 |
47 |
STANTON, Priscilla Dixon |
10 Sep 1888 | Sea Bright, Monmouth County, NJ | I44896 |
48 |
MARQUIS, Clara Elizabeth |
10 Sep 1891 | Wayne, Republic County, KS | I1649 |
49 |
O'DELL, James Franklin |
10 Sep 1899 | Laurel County, KY | I6793 |
50 |
HALES, James Arthur |
10 Sep 1910 | Bradley County, AR | I32426 |
1 2 Next»
ChristenedMatches 1 to 11 of 11
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Christened |
Person ID |
1 |
VAN DER BEEK, Cathrÿn |
10 Sep 1645 | New Amsterdam, New Netherland [now New York City, New York County, NY] | I11939 |
2 |
MUDIE, Catherine |
10 Sep 1659 | Montrose, Angus, Scotland | I29707 |
3 |
CORNELISSEN, Anna |
10 Sep 1662 | Reformed Dutch Church, New Amsterdam, New Netherland [now New York City, New York County, NY] | I19611 |
4 |
MARCHANT, Hugh |
10 Sep 1738 | Ardingly, Sussex, England | I31636 |
5 |
BANTA, Jacomyntje |
10 Sep 1750 | Paramus, Bergen County, NJ | I19998 |
6 |
VAN HORN, Adam |
10 Sep 1775 | Paramus, Bergen County, NJ | I20268 |
7 |
FROST, Ann |
10 Sep 1794 | Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, England | I38296 |
8 |
VAN HORN, James |
10 Sep 1803 | Dumont, Bergen County, NJ | I20332 |
9 |
HOUSMAN, Robert Holden |
10 Sep 1860 | Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, England | I18573 |
10 |
FROST, James Arthur |
10 Sep 1871 | Rudbaxton, Pembrokeshire, Wales | I26179 |
11 |
MALLANDAINE, Honora Frost |
10 Sep 1883 | Horsell, Surrey, England | I24249 |
DiedMatches 1 to 50 of 51 1 2 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
FROST, Thomas |
Bef 11 Sep 1479 | St. Lawrence, Thanet, Kent, England | I45264 |
2 |
LINDSAY, David |
10 Sep 1558 | Invermark, Angus, Scotland | I9050 |
3 |
CROWE, Margaret |
Bef 11 Sep 1638 | | I24285 |
4 |
RAWSON, Mary Perne |
10 Sep 1692 | Weymouth, Suffolk [now Norfolk] County, MA | I23883 |
5 |
PICKERING, John |
10 Sep 1712 | Salem, Essex County, MA | I31916 |
6 |
HARPER, Sarah |
Aft 9 Sep 1714 | | I5871 |
7 |
SPILLER, John |
Aft 9 Sep 1714 | | I18112 |
8 |
LOW, Cornelius Sr. |
10 Sep 1748 | Newark, Essex County, NJ | I11372 |
9 |
BUCK, Sarah |
Aft 9 Sep 1749 | | I38600 |
10 |
BOOTH, Elizabeth |
10 Sep 1751 | East Windsor, Hartford County, CT | I38401 |
11 |
HOLLINGSWORTH, Joseph Sr. |
10 Sep 1792 | SC | I458 |
12 |
MILLER, Katherine |
10 Sep 1811 | | I29248 |
13 |
WOODWARD, Rhoda |
10 Sep 1817 | Marion County, SC | I35082 |
14 |
CHESTNOR, Mary |
10 Sep 1823 | Washington County, OH | I8148 |
15 |
DAVIS, Nancy H. |
10 Sep 1825 | Twiggs County, GA | I25222 |
16 |
LUDLOW, Matilda |
10 Sep 1827 | Harrison County, IN | I25625 |
17 |
BOOTH, Caleb |
10 Sep 1830 | East Windsor, Hartford County, CT | I43192 |
18 |
BROWN, Andrew |
Between 10 Sep 1833 and 20 Sep 1834 | Bedford County, TN | I47289 |
19 |
WELLS, Augustine Sr. |
10 Sep 1838 | Monongalia County, WV | I13622 |
20 |
McCLINTOCK, William |
10 Sep 1853 | Adams County, IL | I40390 |
21 |
ANDREWS, Permelia |
10 Sep 1858 | Tippah County, MS | I26739 |
22 |
ROBERTS, Archibald |
10 Sep 1860 | Wabash County, IL | I34970 |
23 |
BELL, Eliza |
10 Sep 1869 | Richland County, IL | I40977 |
24 |
WILLIAMS, Mary D. |
10 Sep 1875 | Carroll County, OH | I25824 |
25 |
LEWIS, Mary Rose |
10 Sep 1876 | Danville, Hendricks County, IN | I48506 |
26 |
ATCHLEY, John |
10 Sep 1879 | Laclede County, MO | I39116 |
27 |
COURTRIGHT, Samuel |
10 Sep 1879 | Benton County, IN | I27284 |
28 |
FROST, Mary Elizabeth[?] |
Aft 9 Sep 1881 | | I15013 |
29 |
FRENCH, Mary Jane |
10 Sep 1886 | Grayson County, KY | I36956 |
30 |
WINN, Mary Virginia |
10 Sep 1887 | | I33325 |
31 |
VROMAN, Melissa Jane |
10 Sep 1899 | Hardin County, IA | I27438 |
32 |
RATLIFF, James Thomas Jr. |
10 Sep 1902 | Morgan County, AL | I14355 |
33 |
STEARNS, William M. |
10 Sep 1902 | Franklin County, IN | I41517 |
34 |
FRY, Nancy |
10 Sep 1910 | Clark County, IN | I23228 |
35 |
SPARKS, Phoebe Ann |
10 Sep 1910 | Powell County, KY | I45195 |
36 |
NEIMAN, May Francis |
10 Sep 1912 | Benton County, MO | I38995 |
37 |
McKEAN, Louise Alice |
10 Sep 1923 | Pueblo, CO | I6258 |
38 |
COFFEY, Maude B. |
10 Sep 1926 | Oklahoma City, Oklahoma County, OK | I41907 |
39 |
BROFFORD, Lewis T. |
10 Sep 1928 | Jackson County, OH | I14415 |
40 |
FROST, Jóhannes Halldórsson |
10 Sep 1935 | Lyon County, MN | I25187 |
41 |
BARNETT, Elizabeth D. |
10 Sep 1943 | Walton County, GA | I33601 |
42 |
IRWIN, Dr. William Francis |
10 Sep 1959 | AK | I36242 |
43 |
HUTTO, Ada Mae Belle |
10 Sep 1968 | SC | I42007 |
44 |
MOORE, Wesley Manuel |
10 Sep 1968 | Grundy County, MO | I45686 |
45 |
FROST, George Granet |
10 Sep 1971 | Topeka, Shawnee County, KS | I1561 |
46 |
BENTLEY, John Sherman |
10 Sep 1991 | Seattle, King County, WA | I25646 |
47 |
HERROD, Jerushia Joyce |
10 Sep 1998 | Tuscola, Douglas County, IL | I46170 |
48 |
FROST, Randall John |
10 Sep 2006 | | I36049 |
49 |
ARONSON, Albert Nathan |
10 Sep 2008 | Kihei, Maui, HI | I48646 |
50 |
EDSALL, Nellie Berneice |
10 Sep 2009 | Sarpy County, NE | I45692 |
1 2 Next»
BuriedMatches 1 to 3 of 3
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Buried |
Person ID |
1 |
(MAURICE), Christjana |
10 Sep 1683 | Charles Parish, York County, VA | I28736 |
2 |
FROST, John |
10 Sep 1739 | Christ Churchyard, Shrewsbury, Monmouth County, NJ | I30202 |
3 |
DICK, Agnes |
10 Sep 1837 | Old Howff Graveyard, Dundee, Angus, Scotland | I19072 |
MarriedMatches 1 to 32 of 32
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
MAN, Thomas
BURTON, Ann |
10 Sep 1605 | Savoy, London, England | I23934 I23918 |
2 |
KEENE, William
ROGERS, Elizabeth |
Bef 11 Sep 1665 | Northumberland County, VA | I17703 I17704 |
3 |
WEBBER, Michael
FARMAR, Mary |
Abt 10 Sep 1685 | | I20996 I20988 |
4 |
MARCHANT, Thomas
STONE, Elizabeth |
10 Sep 1700 | Slaugham, Sussex, England | I35851 I35852 |
5 |
LUPTON, Joseph Jr.
TWINING, Mercy |
10 Sep 1713 | Bucks County, PA | I10292 I10294 |
6 |
DURHAM, Samuel Davis
LINDSEY, Isabel |
10 Sep 1781 | Hanover County, VA | I42500 I42538 |
7 |
TAYLOR, Col. Griffin
KENNON, Mary |
10 Sep 1789 | Frederick County, VA | I17695 I29483 |
8 |
BALLARD, Joseph
BURCHAM, Elizabeth |
Abt 10 Sep 1790 | | I38032 I38038 |
9 |
MILLER, John
BALLARD, Beda |
10 Sep 1806 | Warren County, KY | I37132 I37125 |
10 |
KIMMEL, Daniel
HUNSAKER, Katherine |
10 Sep 1809 | Union County, IL | I40479 I40478 |
11 |
BREEDEN, John Albert
FROST, Nancy |
10 Sep 1817 | Roane County, TN | I36779 I25061 |
12 |
ELKINS, Ananias
BROWNING, Elizabeth |
10 Sep 1818 | Greene County, TN | I30283 I30284 |
13 |
HENDERSON, Jesse
FROST, Rhoda |
10 Sep 1818 | Anderson County, TN | I36620 I36621 |
14 |
LEE, William Hayes
TAYLOR, Mary |
10 Sep 1818 | Warren County, OH | I16272 I16273 |
15 |
MATTHEWS, Dianah |
| | I37335 |
16 |
BALLARD, Capt. Bland Williams
MATTHEWS, Dianah |
10 Sep 1833 | | I37940 I37950 |
17 |
DIXON, Courtlandt Palmer
WILLIAMS, Hannah Elizabeth |
10 Sep 1841 | Stonington, New London County, CT | I44771 I44770 |
18 |
DIXON, Courtlandt Palmer
WILLIAMS, Hannah Elizabeth |
10 Sep 1841 | Stonington, New London County, CT | I44901 I44900 |
19 |
DEMAREST, Daniel Van Horn |
| | I21119 |
20 |
McCLINTICK, John T.
SHARP, Jane H. |
10 Sep 1849 | Johnson County, IN | I40900 I40910 |
21 |
BALLARD, Dewitt Clinton
ELDER, Sarah Ann |
10 Sep 1850 | Perry County, IN | I37097 I37098 |
22 |
FROST, Griffin
JOHNSON, Elizabeth Rebecca |
10 Sep 1857 | Houston [now Emerson], Marion County, MO | I710 I711 |
23 |
GANT, Hiram
FISHER, Miranda |
10 Sep 1860 | Bartholomew County, IN | I43491 I43492 |
24 |
DAGGETT, Robert
MOW, Anna Eliza |
10 Sep 1871 | Fulton County, IN | I6647 I6646 |
25 |
WILSON, John M.
SENIOUR, Irene |
10 Sep 1874 | Franklin County, IN | I13393 I13398 |
26 |
BERGFELD, John Herman
CLARK, Anna Maria Barbara |
10 Sep 1878 | Effingham County, IL | I22437 I22436 |
27 |
MOW, "Col." Enoch Hampton
DUDGEON, Josie |
10 Sep 1891 | Fulton County, IN | I6619 I6621 |
28 |
SMITH, Edward Parker
TOZER, Vie |
10 Sep 1909 | Salida, CO | I6182 I6183 |
29 |
UNDERWOOD, Harris Sr.
FROST, Rosa Lola |
10 Sep 1912 | Houston, Harris County, TX | I19308 I19275 |
30 |
VAIL, Walter Crosby
DUNLAP, Gladys May |
10 Sep 1914 | Wichita, Sedgwick County, KS | I2755 I5010 |
31 |
BELT, Dr. James Harvey
ORCUTT, Ellen |
10 Sep 1950 | Marion County, IN | I36058 I36060 |
32 |
FROST, Vernon Ward Sr.
JORN, Delores Lee |
10 Sep 1984 | Austin County, TX | I19272 I19314 |
CodicilMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Codicil |
Person ID |
1 |
de PEYSTER, Abraham Jr. |
10 Sep 1767 | New York City, New York County, NY | I11288 |
|